Send SMS
Fynkoji Gel Fynkoji Gel Fynkoji Gel

Fynkoji Gel

250 INR/Piece

Product Details:

  • Alchol Free Yes
  • Form Other
  • Product Type Beauty Products
  • Ingredients Herbal Extracts
  • Treatments & Functions Skin Brightening
  • Characteristics No Side Effect, 100% Safe, Flexible, Gentle On Skin, Easy To Use
  • Suitable For Suitable for all Skin Type
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 250 INR/Piece
  • 40 Piece

Product Specifications

  • store in a cool and dry place away from sunlight.
  • Herbal Extracts
  • Beauty Products
  • No Side Effect, 100% Safe, Flexible, Gentle On Skin, Easy To Use
  • Suitable for all Skin Type
  • Skin Brightening
  • Yes
  • white
  • Yes
  • Other

Trade Information

  • Paypal, Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • 15GM
  • All India

Product Description

FYNKOJI GEL ( Skin Lightening Gel):

glycolic acid:thats derived from sugarcane can help those with frequent breakouts and a number of other skincare concerns.

Benefits

When applied to the skin, glycolic acid works to break the bonds between the outer layer of skin cells, including dead skin cells, and the next skin cell layer. This creates a peeling effect that can make the skin appear smoother and more even.

For people with acne, the benefit of glycolic acid is that the peeling effects results in less gunk that clogs the pores. This includes dead skin cells and oil. With less to clog the pores, the skin clears and you usually have fewer breakouts.

Also, glycolic acid can affect the outer skin barrier, helping it retain moisture instead of drying your skin out. This is an advantage for acne-prone people because many other topical anti-acne agents, like salicylic acid and benzoyl peroxide, are drying.

Trusted SourceKojic Acid:Kojic acid is made from several different types of fungi. Its also a byproduct when certain foods ferment, including Japanese sake, soy sauce, and rice wine.

Kojic acid inhibits and prevents the formation of tyrosine, which is an amino acid thats needed to produce melanin. Melanin is the pigment that affects hair, skin, and eye color. Because it inhibits the production of melanin, kojic acid can have a lightening effect.

Arbutin:Arbutin is derived from the leaves of fruits such as bearberry (uva-ursi), pear and cranberry, and it is sometimes made synthetically. Arbutin is used by dermatoogistsas a topical skin lightening agent for treating hyperpigmentation. It is categorized as a plant extract and tyrosinase inhibitor (a fancy word for a skin lightening agent).

Arbutin is a cosmeceutical fades hyperpimentationmeaning it works to fade sun spots, age spots, acne scars, and melasma. Plus, arbutin prevents future freckles and hyperpigmentation from developing, even after a sunburn.

How? Arbutin stops any extra production of melanin (the pigment that creates skin color). Melanin is produced when an enzyme called tyrosinase makes the amino acid tyrosine, and then the tyrosine gets passed off to cells called melanocytes that convert the tyrosine into melanin. Arbutin disrupts this chain of events by telling tyrosinase to pause on the tyrosine production - without tyrosine, melanocytes have nothing to work with which limits the melanin production in your skin. So there you have it: less tyrosine and less melanin means less pigment, less dark spots, and a more even complexion. Splendid.

MULBERRY EXTRACT:Vitamin E is a fat-soluble, essential nutrient with anti-inflammatory properties. Vitamin E helps support the immune system, cell function, and skin health. Its anantioxidantmaking it effective at combating the effects of free radicals produced by the metabolism of food and toxins in the environment.

Vitamin E may be beneficial at reducing UV damage to skin.

It may also be effective at reducing the symptoms of atopic dermatitis.

Vitamin E is even used to widen blood vessels, reducing the risk of blood clots.

UV light and sun exposure reduce vitamin E levels in skin. Vitamin E levels also decrease with age. However, vitamin E is available in many foods, in supplement form, and as an ingredient in products applied topically.








H AND B WELLNESS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Skin Care Products' category



Back to top